MENU

Region IX GEO Hazard Maps

        Mines and Geosciences Bureau

 

SEAL OF GOOD HOUSEKEEPING, CY 2011 
LIST OF RECIPIENTS
ROUND 1 (4th- 6th Class Cities and Municipalities)
as of July 15, 2011

REGION IX

List of LGUs
City Municipality
  1 Jose Dalman, Zamboanga del Norte
  2 Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte
  3 Tampilisan, Zamboanga del Norte
  4 San Pablo, Zamboanga del Sur
  5 Vincenzo Sagun, Zamboanga del Sur
  6 Imelda, Zamboanga Sibugay
  7 Mabuhay, Zamboanga Sibugay
  8 Olutanga, Zamboanga Sibugay
  9 Talusan, Zamboanga Sibugay

 

 

SEAL OF GOOD HOUSEKEEPING, CY 2011 
LIST OF RECIPIENTS 
ROUND 2 (Provinces, HUCs, ICCs, 1st - 3rd Class Cities and Municipalities)
as of September 20, 2011

List of LGUs
Province   City Municipality
1. Zamboanga Sibugay 1 Zamboanga City 1 Labason, Zamboanga del Norte
      2 Manuel Roxas, Zamboanga del Norte
      3 Manukan, Zamboanga del Norte
      4 Polanco, Zamboanga del Norte
      5 Sergio Osmeña, Zamboanga del Norte
      6 Aurora, Zamboanga del Sur
      7 Dumingag, Zamboanga del Sur
      8 Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay
      9 Buug, Zamboanga Sibugay
      10 Diplahan, Zamboanga Sibugay
      11 Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay
      12 Malangas, Zamboanga Sibugay
      13 Naga, Zamboanga Sibugay
      14 Payao, Zamboanga Sibugay
      15 Siay, Zamboanga Sibugay
      16 Titay, Zamboanga Sibugay
      17 Tungawan, Zamboanga Sibugay

 

SEAL OF GOOD HOUSEKEEPING, CY 2011
LIST OF RECIPIENTS, ROUND 3
as of December 15, 2011

REGION IX

List of LGUs
Province City Municipality
1 Zamboanga del Norte 1 Pagadian City, Zam. del Sur 1 Godod, Zamboanga del Norte
    2 Dipolog City 2 Gutalac, Zamboanga del Norte
    3 Dapitan 3 Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte
        4 La Libertad, Zamboanga del Norte
        5 Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte
        6 Mutia, Zamboanga del Norte
        7 Siayaw, Zamboanga del Norte
        8 Sibutad, Zamboanga del Norte
        9 Sindangan, Zamboanga del Norte
        10 Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte
        11 Rizal, Zamboanga del Norte
        12 Lakewood, Zamboanga del Sur
        13 Ramon Magsaysay, Zamboanga del Sur
        14 Kumalarang, Zamboanga del Sur
        15 Mahayag, Zamboanga del Sur
        16 Midsalip, Zamboanga del Sur
        17 Molave, Zamboanga del Sur
        18 Tabina, Zamboanga del Sur
        19 Tukuran, Zamboanga del Sur
        20 Dinas, Zamboanga del Sur
        21 Kabasalan, Zamboanga Sibugay
        22 Roseller T. Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay